Season 2019

 

Important Cup Winners.

Date Cup trophy Horse Jockey Stakes (Rs)
03/03/2019
The Duchess of York Cup White River D.David
500,000
30/06/2019
Barbe Cup White River M.Nunes
1,150,000
01/09/2019
The Maiden Cup White River S.Mahadia 650,000
03/11/2019
The Duke of York Cup White River M.Nunes 765,000


Best horses for 2019

Rank Horse Stable Runs Wins 2nd 3rd 4th Unplaced Stakes Money (Rs)
 1 WHITE RIVER R.GUJADHUR  6  6  0  0  0  0 3965000
 2 WALL TAG V.ALLET  11 7  3  0  0  1 1916500
 3 RULE THE NIGHT A.PERDRAU  8  5  2  0  1  0 1907500
 4 COOL AT HEART V.ALLET  8  5  1  0  1  1 1790000
 5 ALSHIBAA R.MAINGARD  8  3  3  1  0  1 1550000
 6 OPERA ROYAL S.HURCHUND  9  5  1  3  0  0 1452000
 7 PERPLEXING GUJADHUR  7  4 2  0  0  1 1063500
 8 BLACK CAT BACK GUJADHUR  7  2  1  1 1 0 985000
 9 SILKEN PRINCE S.HURCHUND  8  4  3  1  0  0 982900
 10 AFDEEK R.MAINGARD  9  4  2  2  0  1 963600
 11 BARRACK STREET R.GUJADHUR  5  4  1  0  0  0 933000
 12 MIND BLOWING G.ROUSSET  7  4  2  0  1  0 869000
 13 VIRTUE J.M.HENRY  8  3  2  2  1  0 857800
 14 SUPERSTITIOUS A.SEWDYAL  10  4  2  1  0  3 834600
 15 BAD ATTITUDE S.HURCHUND  7  3  2  1  0  1 808000

 
Best jockeys for 2019 

Rank Jockeys Rides Wins 2nd Prize 3rd Prize 4th Prize Unplaced % 1st Seq1 Seq2
1
M.NUNES (BRA)
157 47 35 21 16 38 29.9 11 0
2 N.JUGLALL (M) 174 30 31 25 27 61 17.2 15 0
3
D.DAVID (Saf)
160 30 17 17 12 84 18.8 20 8
4
O.PLACAIS (Fr)
128 22 18 20 12 56 17.2 20 0
5
J.ALLYHOSAIN (M)
198 21 19 21 14 123 10.6 24 9
6
K.RAMSAMY (M)
113 15 8 14 11 65 13.3 23 23
7
D.HOLLAND (GB)
91 13 6 8 4 60 14.3 29 4
8
C.SEGEON (FR)
106 11 15 8 13 59 10.4 32 0
9
J.BARDOTTIER (M)
111 10 14 10 13 64 9.0 42 2
10
P.STRYDOM (SAF)
51 10 12 5 4 20 19.6 9 8
11
B.SOOFUL (M)
151 8 12 7 20 104 5.3 52 4
12
B.REIS (Bra)
74 8 11 7 14 34 10.8 19 12
13
S.RAMA (M)
82 8 10 12 10 42 9.8 24 1
14
P.K.HORIL (M)
91 8 6 13 11 53 8.8 21 0
15
N.TEEHA (M)
53 7 8 8 6 24 13.2 27 27
16
I.CHISTY (IND)
105 7 7 11 17 63 6.7 25 16
17
K.ZECHNER (SAF)
90 6 10 11 13 50 6.7 29 7
18
R.SIMONS (SAF)
80 5 9 7 11 48 6.2 41 41
19
C.GOMEZ (Peru)
33 5 4 3 6 15 15.2 13 9
20
K.MUDHOO (Mau)
25 5 2 3 4 11 20.0 8 1
21
G.D.AUCHARUZ (M)
60 4 6 12 6 32 6.5 29 29
22
S.BUSSUNT (M)
87 4 5 11 3 64 4.6 24 17
23
Y.EMAMDEE (M)
47 4 5 5 4 29 8.5 16 12
24
D DE GOUVEIA (SAF)
46 3 5 4 5 29 6.5 19 9
25
A.BALLOO (M)
63 3 4 5 6 45 4.8 38 5
26
R.JOORAWON (M)
54 3 1 5 5 40 5.6 46 1
27
J.WATSON
13 3 1 3 1 5 23.1 4 1
28 E.NGWANE (SAF) 23 2 5 2 3 11 8.7 20 20
29
B.BHAUGEEROTHEE (M)
64 2 4 5 11 42 3.1 43 2
30
J.COLLETT
12 2 1 0 1 8 16.7 6 6
31
B.LOUIS (M)
57 1 6 6 3 41 1.8 29 27
32
K.GHUNOWA (M)
62 1 3 9 5 44 1.6 36 36
33
M.MARTINEZ
12 1 2 1 2 6 8.3 7 7
34
S.SRINATH
13 1 2 1 1 8 7.7 12 12
35
R.BOUTANIVE (M)
20 1 1 1 2 15 5.0 17 17
36
J.POWELL (SYD)
7 1 0 1 0 5 0.0 10 10
37 A.ROY (M) 2 1 0 0 0 1 50.0 1 0
37
S.BRUGGEMANN (Ger)
1 1 0 0 0 0 100.0 0 0
37
P.CHEYER (FRA)
1 1 0 0 0 0 100.0 0 0
40 R.HOOLASH (M) 79 0 5 4 5 65 0.0 79 79
40
D.BHEEKARY (M)
29 0 1 2 2 24 0.0 29 29
40
A.LEMAITRE
13 0 1 2 2 8 0.0 13 13
M: Mauritius, Saf: Sud Afrique, Ir: Irlande, IT: Italie, FR: France, AUS: Australia

 

© 1996-2019 Maurinet.com - All Rights Reserved - Disclaimer - Privacy Policy - Designed and Maintained by COMPNet Ltd